Process Server in Shelby Township, Michigan

79,597 residents. Shelby charter township, Macomb County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.407 square miles of Shelby Township in Macomb County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Recognized as the safest community of its size in Macomb County in 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Shelby Township

About Shelby Township

Shelby Charter Township is an affluent northern suburb of Detroit in western Macomb County with a 2020 census population of 79,408. The Census Bureau counts 33,569 housing units here. Median household income is $89,584 and the average household is 2.44 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population79,597
Housing units33,569
Owner-occupied75.8%
Single-family detached63.2%
Average household size2.44
Median household income$89,584
Land area34.407 sq mi
Density2,313 per sq mi
Occupied households32,454
Owner-occupied homes24,585
Renter-occupied homes7,869
Coordinates42.673107, -83.03656
Circuit courtMacomb County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Shelby Township

Areas within Shelby Township

Disco, Preston Corners, Yates.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Shelby Township

48315, 48316, 48317.

Questions about Shelby Township

Do you serve papers in Shelby Township?

Yes. Servers work around Packard Proving Grounds Historic Site, Burgess-Shadbush Nature Center and Macomb Orchard Trail, and every address in Shelby Township. All 32,454 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48315, 48316 and 48317, along with the rest of Macomb County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.