Process Server in Rochester, Michigan

12,939 residents. Rochester city, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 3.831 square miles of Rochester in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the Big, Bright Light Show, draping downtown in more than one million holiday lights each season.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Rochester

About Rochester

Walkable mill-town-turned-boutique downtown at the meeting of Paint Creek and the Clinton River, framed by Rochester Hills on three sides. The Census Bureau counts 5,936 housing units here. Median household income is $104,920 and the average household is 2.31 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population12,939
Housing units5,936
Owner-occupied67.4%
Single-family detached51.0%, with many downtown condominiums and apartments
Average household size2.31
Median household income$104,920
Land area3.831 sq mi
Density3,377 per sq mi
Occupied households5,570
Owner-occupied homes3,753
Renter-occupied homes1,817
Coordinates42.686639, -83.119721
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Rochester

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Rochester

48306, 48307, 48308.

Questions about Rochester

Do you serve papers in Rochester?

Yes. Servers work around The Big, Bright Light Show, Western Knitting Mills and Rochester River Walk, and every address in Rochester. All 5,570 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48306, 48307 and 48308, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.