Process Server in Auburn Hills, Michigan

24,911 residents. Auburn Hills city, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 16.639 square miles of Auburn Hills in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the Stellantis North America headquarters, one of the largest buildings in the United States at 5.4 million square feet.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Auburn Hills

About Auburn Hills

Oakland County corporate and retail hub along I-75 whose campus economy centers on the Stellantis headquarters, with a walkable riverfront downtown on the Clinton River. The Census Bureau counts 12,072 housing units here. Median household income is $78,727 and the average household is 2.14 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population24,911
Housing units12,072
Owner-occupied50.9%
Single-family detached40.1%, with a majority in apartments and attached housing
Average household size2.14
Median household income$78,727
Land area16.639 sq mi
Density1,497 per sq mi
Occupied households11,223
Owner-occupied homes5,718
Renter-occupied homes5,505
Coordinates42.67472, -83.243606
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Auburn Hills

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Auburn Hills

48309, 48321, 48326, 48359.

Questions about Auburn Hills

Do you serve papers in Auburn Hills?

Yes. Servers work around Stellantis North America Headquarters and Technology Center, Great Lakes Crossing Outlets and Riverside Park, and every address in Auburn Hills. All 11,223 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48309, 48321, 48326 and 48359, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.