Process Server in Pontiac, Michigan

61,914 residents. Pontiac city, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 19.885 square miles of Pontiac in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Named for Odawa war chief Pontiac; the county seat and the second European-American settlement in metro Detroit, founded 1818.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Pontiac

About Pontiac

Oakland County's seat, founded in 1818 as metro Detroit's second European-American settlement and named for the Odawa war chief Pontiac; its auto heritage now fuels a motorsports revival. The Census Bureau counts 28,276 housing units here. Median household income is $42,791 and the average household is 2.35 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population61,914
Housing units28,276
Owner-occupied44.2%
Single-family detached61.0%
Average household size2.35
Median household income$42,791
Land area19.885 sq mi
Density3,114 per sq mi
Occupied households25,605
Owner-occupied homes11,329
Renter-occupied homes14,276
Coordinates42.649228, -83.287363
District court50th District Court, which names Pontiac in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Pontiac

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Pontiac

48302, 48326, 48340, 48341, 48342, 48343.

Questions about Pontiac

Do you serve papers in Pontiac?

Yes. Servers work around M1 Concourse, Erebus Haunted Attraction and Pontiac Silverdome site, and every address in Pontiac. All 25,605 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48302, 48326, 48340 and 48341, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.