Process Server in Bloomfield Hills, Michigan

4,412 residents. Bloomfield Hills city, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 4.959 square miles of Bloomfield Hills in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Cranbrook, the National Historic Landmark campus called one of the most important groups of educational and architectural structures in America.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Bloomfield Hills

About Bloomfield Hills

Small estate city of about 4,500 among rolling wooded hills, defined by the Cranbrook campus and some of Michigan's highest household incomes and home values. The Census Bureau counts 1,698 housing units here. Median household income is $200,318 and the average household is 2.61 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,412
Housing units1,698
Owner-occupied88.7%
Single-family detached74.9%
Average household size2.61
Median household income$200,318
Land area4.959 sq mi
Density890 per sq mi
Occupied households1,557
Owner-occupied homes1,381
Renter-occupied homes176
Coordinates42.581359, -83.246418
District court48th District Court, which names Bloomfield Hills in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Bloomfield Hills

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Bloomfield Hills

48303, 48304.

Questions about Bloomfield Hills

Do you serve papers in Bloomfield Hills?

Yes. Servers work around Cranbrook Educational Community, Cranbrook Institute of Science and Cranbrook House and Gardens, and every address in Bloomfield Hills. All 1,557 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48303 and 48304, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.