Process Server in Keego Harbor, Michigan

2,747 residents. Keego Harbor city, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 0.495 square miles of Keego Harbor in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Harbor town of Cass Lake, the largest and deepest lake in Oakland County.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Keego Harbor

About Keego Harbor

Half-square-mile lake town between Cass and Sylvan lakes that grew from a 1900s cottage resort reached by the Detroit-Pontiac railway. The Census Bureau counts 1,497 housing units here. Median household income is $70,185 and the average household is 2.11 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population2,747
Housing units1,497
Owner-occupied65.3%
Single-family detached63.5%
Average household size2.11
Median household income$70,185
Land area0.495 sq mi
Density5,549 per sq mi
Occupied households1,300
Owner-occupied homes849
Renter-occupied homes451
Coordinates42.608273, -83.345752
District court48th District Court, which names Keego Harbor in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Keego Harbor

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Keego Harbor

48320.

Questions about Keego Harbor

Do you serve papers in Keego Harbor?

Yes. Servers work around Cass Lake shoreline, Sawyer's canal and harbor and Fran Leaf Park memorial, and every address in Keego Harbor. All 1,300 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48320, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.