Process Server in West Bloomfield Township, Michigan

65,618 residents. West Bloomfield charter township, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 26.934 square miles of West Bloomfield Township in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Known as Oakland County's lake township, holding 1,500 acres of wetlands and 75-plus miles of paths among its lakes.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in West Bloomfield Township

About West Bloomfield Township

Affluent lakes township of about 65,000 celebrating over 185 years since its 1833 organization, wrapped around Pine, Orchard, and Cass lakes. The Census Bureau counts 26,170 housing units here. Median household income is $127,162 and the average household is 2.6 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population65,618
Housing units26,170
Owner-occupied83.2%
Single-family detached74.4%
Average household size2.6
Median household income$127,162
Land area26.934 sq mi
Density2,436 per sq mi
Occupied households24,961
Owner-occupied homes20,775
Renter-occupied homes4,186
Coordinates42.566696, -83.387095
District court48th District Court, which names West Bloomfield Township in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in West Bloomfield Township

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in West Bloomfield Township

48302, 48322, 48323, 48324, 48325, 48328, 48382, 48387.

Questions about West Bloomfield Township

Do you serve papers in West Bloomfield Township?

Yes. Servers work around Henry Ford West Bloomfield Hospital, West Bloomfield Trail and Marshbank Park, and every address in West Bloomfield Township. All 24,961 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48302, 48322, 48323 and 48324, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.