Process Server in Walled Lake, Michigan

7,275 residents. Walled Lake city, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 2.209 square miles of Walled Lake in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the Walled Lake Casino, one of the Midwest's storied big-band dance halls from 1919 to 1968.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Walled Lake

About Walled Lake

Small lake city whose big-band resort era still defines its identity, named for the mysterious boulder wall beneath its waters. The Census Bureau counts 3,583 housing units here. Median household income is $67,335 and the average household is 2.11 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population7,275
Housing units3,583
Owner-occupied60.5%
Single-family detached36.6%, with most residents in condominiums and apartments
Average household size2.11
Median household income$67,335
Land area2.209 sq mi
Density3,293 per sq mi
Occupied households3,454
Owner-occupied homes2,088
Renter-occupied homes1,366
Coordinates42.537199, -83.473713
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Walled Lake

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Walled Lake

48390, 48391.

Questions about Walled Lake

Do you serve papers in Walled Lake?

Yes. Servers work around Walled Lake Casino and Amusement Park site, The 'Flying Dragon' coaster site and The underwater 'wall', and every address in Walled Lake. All 3,454 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48390 and 48391, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.