Process Server in Farmington Hills, Michigan

83,316 residents. Farmington Hills city, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 33.268 square miles of Farmington Hills in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the first freestanding Holocaust memorial museum institution in the United States, now The Zekelman Holocaust Center.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Farmington Hills

About Farmington Hills

Large Oakland County suburb that grew out of Farmington Township and surrounds the smaller city of Farmington, mixing corporate campuses with extensive parkland. The Census Bureau counts 37,615 housing units here. Median household income is $101,863 and the average household is 2.32 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population83,316
Housing units37,615
Owner-occupied64.0%
Single-family detached55.5%
Average household size2.32
Median household income$101,863
Land area33.268 sq mi
Density2,504 per sq mi
Occupied households35,528
Owner-occupied homes22,740
Renter-occupied homes12,788
Coordinates42.485648, -83.375961
District court47th District Court, which names Farmington Hills in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Farmington Hills

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Farmington Hills

48167, 48322, 48331, 48334, 48335, 48336.

Questions about Farmington Hills

Do you serve papers in Farmington Hills?

Yes. Servers work around The Zekelman Holocaust Center, The Hawk and Historic Spicer House, and every address in Farmington Hills. All 35,528 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48167, 48322, 48331 and 48334, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.