Process Server in Livonia, Michigan

94,058 residents. Livonia city, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.695 square miles of Livonia in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The city's motto is literally "Families First".

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Livonia

About Livonia

Family-oriented, quiet, midcentury suburban community. The Census Bureau counts 38,976 housing units here. Median household income is $96,317 and the average household is 2.46 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population94,058
Housing units38,976
Renter-occupied13%
Average household size2.46
Median household income$96,317
Land area35.695 sq mi
Density2,635 per sq mi
Occupied households37,716
Owner-occupied homes32,999
Renter-occupied homes4,717
Coordinates42.397183, -83.372319
District court16th District Court, which names Livonia in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Livonia

Areas within Livonia

Clarenceville, Five Points, Idyl Wyld, Livonia Green, Newburgh area, Rosedale Gardens, Wonderland Village.

Over 60% of housing units are owner-occupied, multi-bedroom homes in established, quiet neighborhoods. Over 87% of housing is detached single-family homes. Named subdivisions include Coventry Gardens, Kimberly Oaks, and the Bicentennial / Livonia Mall area (Seven Mile & Middlebelt).

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Livonia

48150, 48151, 48152, 48153, 48154.

Questions about Livonia

Do you serve papers in Livonia?

Yes. Servers work around The Roush Automotive Collection, Greenmead Historic Park and The Town Peddler Craft and Antique Mall, and every address in Livonia. All 37,716 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48150, 48151, 48152 and 48153, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.