Process Server in Redford Township, Michigan

48,628 residents. Redford charter township, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 11.246 square miles of Redford Township in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Inner-ring suburb of Detroit about 15 miles northwest of downtown, named in 1833 for the ford where the River Rouge crosses the township; granted charter township status in 1926.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Redford Township

About Redford Township

The Census Bureau counts 19,830 housing units here. Median household income is $67,044 and the average household is 2.57 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population48,628
Housing units19,830
Owner-occupied77.8%
Single-family detached93.5%
Average household size2.57
Median household income$67,044
Land area11.246 sq mi
Density4,324 per sq mi
Occupied households18,828
Owner-occupied homes14,653
Renter-occupied homes4,175
Coordinates42.394788, -83.294018
District court17th District Court, which names Redford Township in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Redford Township

Areas within Redford Township

South Redford.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Redford Township

48239, 48240.

Questions about Redford Township

Do you serve papers in Redford Township?

Yes. Servers work around Redford Marquee, Glenhurst Golf Course and Redford Township parks system, and every address in Redford Township. All 18,828 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48239 and 48240, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.