Process Server in Dearborn Heights, Michigan

62,099 residents. Dearborn Heights city, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 11.737 square miles of Dearborn Heights in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Warren Valley, one of Donald Ross's first golf course designs in Michigan (1922).

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Dearborn Heights

About Dearborn Heights

Residential Wayne County suburb of predominantly single-family neighborhoods bordering Dearborn, with the Rouge valley and its historic golf grounds running through the north end. The Census Bureau counts 23,407 housing units here. Median household income is $61,035 and the average household is 2.8 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population62,099
Housing units23,407
Owner-occupied71.6%
Single-family detached86.0%
Average household size2.8
Median household income$61,035
Land area11.737 sq mi
Density5,291 per sq mi
Occupied households21,986
Owner-occupied homes15,733
Renter-occupied homes6,253
Coordinates42.335671, -83.288832
District court20th District Court, which names Dearborn Heights in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Dearborn Heights

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Dearborn Heights

48125, 48127.

Questions about Dearborn Heights

Do you serve papers in Dearborn Heights?

Yes. Servers work around Warren Valley Golf Course, Canfield Community Center and Richard A. Young Recreation Center, and every address in Dearborn Heights. All 21,986 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48125 and 48127, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.