Process Server in Inkster, Michigan

25,602 residents. Inkster city, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 6.253 square miles of Inkster in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Hometown of the Marvelettes, whose 'Please Mr. Postman' gave Motown its first number-one pop single in 1961.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Inkster

About Inkster

Western Wayne County city with deep African American musical and civil rights heritage, from the Marvelettes' Motown breakthrough to the restored Malcolm X House. The Census Bureau counts 11,497 housing units here. Median household income is $39,632 and the average household is 2.65 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population25,602
Housing units11,497
Owner-occupied45.8%
Single-family detached72.5%
Average household size2.65
Median household income$39,632
Land area6.253 sq mi
Density4,094 per sq mi
Occupied households9,569
Owner-occupied homes4,383
Renter-occupied homes5,186
Coordinates42.293945, -83.320298
District court22nd District Court, which names Inkster in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Inkster

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Inkster

48141.

Questions about Inkster

Do you serve papers in Inkster?

Yes. Servers work around Malcolm X House, Booker T. Dozier Recreation Center and Birthplace of the Marvelettes, and every address in Inkster. All 9,569 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48141, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.