Process Server in Romulus, Michigan

24,951 residents. Romulus city, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.608 square miles of Romulus in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Detroit Metropolitan Airport, Michigan's busiest airport, serving more passengers than all other airports in the state combined.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Romulus

About Romulus

Western Wayne County city whose economy centers on Detroit Metropolitan Airport and its hotel and logistics corridor, balanced by a preserved historical downtown park. The Census Bureau counts 9,909 housing units here. Median household income is $72,235 and the average household is 2.72 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population24,951
Housing units9,909
Owner-occupied70.8%
Single-family detached69.7%
Average household size2.72
Median household income$72,235
Land area35.608 sq mi
Density701 per sq mi
Occupied households9,122
Owner-occupied homes6,456
Renter-occupied homes2,666
Coordinates42.223649, -83.366036
District court34th District Court, which names Romulus in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Romulus

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Romulus

48174, 48242.

Questions about Romulus

Do you serve papers in Romulus?

Yes. Servers work around Detroit Metropolitan Wayne County Airport, McNamara Terminal and Romulus Historical Park and Museum, and every address in Romulus. All 9,122 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48174 and 48242, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.