Process Server in Taylor, Michigan

62,405 residents. Taylor city, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 23.616 square miles of Taylor in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Taylor North, 2021 Little League World Series champions and Michigan's first title winners since 1959.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Taylor

About Taylor

Large Downriver suburb anchored by Southland Center and Heritage Park, with municipal golf and youth baseball at the heart of community life. The Census Bureau counts 26,741 housing units here. Median household income is $59,537 and the average household is 2.45 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population62,405
Housing units26,741
Owner-occupied65.8%
Single-family detached73.2%
Average household size2.45
Median household income$59,537
Land area23.616 sq mi
Density2,642 per sq mi
Occupied households25,256
Owner-occupied homes16,630
Renter-occupied homes8,626
Coordinates42.225283, -83.267691
District court23rd District Court, which names Taylor in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Taylor

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Taylor

48180.

Questions about Taylor

Do you serve papers in Taylor?

Yes. Servers work around Heritage Park Petting Farm, Southland Center and Taylor North Little League fields, and every address in Taylor. All 25,256 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48180, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.