Process Server in Allen Park, Michigan

28,128 residents. Allen Park city, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 6.995 square miles of Allen Park in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the Uniroyal Giant Tire, the largest non-production scale model of a tire ever built.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Allen Park

About Allen Park

Downriver Wayne County suburb dominated by owner-occupied single-family homes, best known to travelers for the giant tire along Interstate 94. The Census Bureau counts 12,413 housing units here. Median household income is $80,045 and the average household is 2.37 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population28,128
Housing units12,413
Owner-occupied86.2%
Single-family detached91.4%
Average household size2.37
Median household income$80,045
Land area6.995 sq mi
Density4,021 per sq mi
Occupied households11,822
Owner-occupied homes10,190
Renter-occupied homes1,632
Coordinates42.259473, -83.21039
District court24th District Court, which names Allen Park in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Allen Park

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Allen Park

48101.

Questions about Allen Park

Do you serve papers in Allen Park?

Yes. Servers work around Uniroyal Giant Tire, Allen Park Historical Museum and Allen Park Community Center, and every address in Allen Park. All 11,822 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48101, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.