Process Server in Dearborn, Michigan

107,846 residents. Dearborn city, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 24.247 square miles of Dearborn in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the largest indoor-outdoor museum complex in the United States, The Henry Ford.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Dearborn

About Dearborn

Hometown of Henry Ford and a center of Arab American culture, anchored by The Henry Ford museum complex and the Ford estate. The Census Bureau counts 39,205 housing units here. Median household income is $65,192 and the average household is 2.97 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population107,846
Housing units39,205
Owner-occupied68.2%
Single-family detached75.4%
Average household size2.97
Median household income$65,192
Land area24.247 sq mi
Density4,448 per sq mi
Occupied households36,276
Owner-occupied homes24,747
Renter-occupied homes11,529
Coordinates42.313057, -83.211488
District court19th District Court, which names Dearborn in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Dearborn

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Dearborn

48101, 48120, 48121, 48123, 48124, 48126, 48128.

Questions about Dearborn

Do you serve papers in Dearborn?

Yes. Servers work around The Henry Ford, Arab American National Museum and Fair Lane, and every address in Dearborn. All 36,276 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48101, 48120, 48121 and 48123, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.