Process Server in Riverview, Michigan

12,269 residents. Riverview city, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 4.574 square miles of Riverview in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

One of the few U.S. cities to own and operate its own landfill, the Riverview Land Preserve, since 1968.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Riverview

About Riverview

Downriver suburb across the bridge from Grosse Ile, unusual for funding city operations partly through its own municipal landfill and golf complex. The Census Bureau counts 5,333 housing units here. Median household income is $71,783 and the average household is 2.38 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population12,269
Housing units5,333
Owner-occupied63.5%
Single-family detached65.0%
Average household size2.38
Median household income$71,783
Land area4.574 sq mi
Density2,682 per sq mi
Occupied households4,928
Owner-occupied homes3,129
Renter-occupied homes1,799
Coordinates42.173456, -83.19838
District court27th District Court, which names Riverview in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Riverview

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Riverview

48193.

Questions about Riverview

Do you serve papers in Riverview?

Yes. Servers work around Riverview Land Preserve, Riverview Highlands Golf Course and Grosse Ile Toll Bridge landing, and every address in Riverview. All 4,928 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48193, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.