Process Server in Woodhaven, Michigan

12,761 residents. Woodhaven city, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 6.388 square miles of Woodhaven in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Interstate 75 runs north and south through the center of Woodhaven, a city of 6.45 square miles set between Trenton and Brownstown Township.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Woodhaven

About Woodhaven

Downriver suburb that broke away from Brownstown Township in 1961, named for the Woodhaven neighborhood of Queens, New York, and anchored economically by Ford's stamping plant. The Census Bureau counts 5,451 housing units here. Median household income is $83,291 and the average household is 2.39 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population12,761
Housing units5,451
Owner-occupied76.2%
Single-family detached62.5%
Average household size2.39
Median household income$83,291
Land area6.388 sq mi
Density1,998 per sq mi
Occupied households5,273
Owner-occupied homes4,020
Renter-occupied homes1,253
Coordinates42.13453, -83.235139
District court33rd District Court, which names Woodhaven in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Woodhaven

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Woodhaven

48134, 48183.

Questions about Woodhaven

Do you serve papers in Woodhaven?

Yes. Servers work around Ford Woodhaven Stamping Plant, Woodhaven Civic Center and Queens namesake heritage, and every address in Woodhaven. All 5,273 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48134 and 48183, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.