Process Server in Trenton, Michigan

18,242 residents. Trenton city, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 7.244 square miles of Trenton in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Elizabeth Park, the first county park established in Michigan (1919).

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Trenton

About Trenton

Detroit River waterfront city across the channel from Grosse Ile, where reclaimed industrial shoreline now anchors the international wildlife refuge. The Census Bureau counts 8,305 housing units here. Median household income is $78,565 and the average household is 2.28 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population18,242
Housing units8,305
Owner-occupied83.0%
Single-family detached71.0%
Average household size2.28
Median household income$78,565
Land area7.244 sq mi
Density2,518 per sq mi
Occupied households7,943
Owner-occupied homes6,592
Renter-occupied homes1,351
Coordinates42.140058, -83.192914
District court33rd District Court, which names Trenton in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Trenton

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Trenton

48183.

Questions about Trenton

Do you serve papers in Trenton?

Yes. Servers work around John D. Dingell Jr. Visitor Center, Elizabeth Park and Refuge Gateway, and every address in Trenton. All 7,943 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48183, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.