Process Server in Flat Rock, Michigan

10,418 residents. Flat Rock city, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 6.568 square miles of Flat Rock in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the Ford Mustang, assembled at Flat Rock Assembly Plant since 2005.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Flat Rock

About Flat Rock

Huron River city at Wayne County's southern edge whose century of Ford history runs from the 1923 hydro-powered lamp factory to today's Mustang assembly plant. The Census Bureau counts 4,061 housing units here. Median household income is $73,288 and the average household is 2.72 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population10,418
Housing units4,061
Owner-occupied79.7%
Single-family detached64.5%
Average household size2.72
Median household income$73,288
Land area6.568 sq mi
Density1,586 per sq mi
Occupied households3,826
Owner-occupied homes3,049
Renter-occupied homes777
Coordinates42.097866, -83.269827
District court33rd District Court, which names Flat Rock in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Flat Rock

Nearby communities

Where we cover

Questions about Flat Rock

Do you serve papers in Flat Rock?

Yes. Servers work around Ford Flat Rock Assembly Plant, Ford lamp factory site and Flat Rock Dam and mill race, and every address in Flat Rock. All 3,826 occupied households are covered in the city, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.