Process Server in Berlin Township, Monroe County, Michigan

9,911 residents. Berlin charter township, Monroe County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 32.013 square miles of Berlin Township in Monroe County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Contains most of the Pointe Mouillee State Game Area, site of one of the largest freshwater marsh restoration projects in North America.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Berlin Township

About Berlin Township

Berlin Charter Township is a Lake Erie shoreline township of 9,890 residents in the northeast corner of Monroe County, where the Huron River forms most of its northern border and marshland of the Pointe Mouillee State Game Area covers much of its coast. The Census Bureau counts 3,816 housing units here. Median household income is $93,234 and the average household is 2.76 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population9,911
Housing units3,816
Owner-occupied88.9%
Single-family detached79.3%
Average household size2.76
Median household income$93,234
Land area32.013 sq mi
Density310 per sq mi
Occupied households3,594
Owner-occupied homes3,194
Renter-occupied homes400
Coordinates42.028653, -83.255039
Circuit court38th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Berlin Township

Areas within Berlin Township

Estral Beach, Newport, South Rockwood.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Berlin Township

48134, 48166, 48179.

Questions about Berlin Township

Do you serve papers in Berlin Township?

Yes. Servers work around Detroit River Light, Jefferson Avenue-Huron River and Harbin Drive-Silver Creek Canal Bridges and Pointe Mouillee State Game Area, and every address in Berlin Township. All 3,594 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48134, 48166 and 48179, along with the rest of Monroe County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.