Process Server in Ash Township, Michigan

7,898 residents. Ash township, Monroe County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.604 square miles of Ash Township in Monroe County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The Pennsylvania Railroad line opened through Carleton to Detroit in 1920 was the last new main line route built by a major railroad in Michigan.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Ash Township

About Ash Township

Ash Township covers 34.84 square miles of northeastern Monroe County along the Wayne County line, counted 7,860 residents at the 2020 census, and contains the village of Carleton as its only incorporated community. The Census Bureau counts 3,331 housing units here. Median household income is $69,430 and the average household is 2.53 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population7,898
Housing units3,331
Owner-occupied87.9%
Single-family detached77.0%
Average household size2.53
Median household income$69,430
Land area34.604 sq mi
Density228 per sq mi
Occupied households3,127
Owner-occupied homes2,748
Renter-occupied homes379
Coordinates42.055957, -83.365744
Circuit court38th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Ash Township

Areas within Ash Township

Carleton, Grafton.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Ash Township

48117, 48134, 48164, 48166, 48179.

Questions about Ash Township

Do you serve papers in Ash Township?

Yes. Servers work around Carleton Historical Society Museum, Potter Cemetery Historical Marker and Buzzwick Airport, and every address in Ash Township. All 3,127 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48117, 48134, 48164 and 48166, along with the rest of Monroe County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.