Process Server in Huron Township, Michigan

16,823 residents. Huron charter township, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.363 square miles of Huron Township in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The only Wayne County township containing three Huron-Clinton Metroparks: Lower Huron, Willow, and Oakwoods.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Huron Township

About Huron Township

Semi-rural southwestern Wayne County township of larger-lot homes along the Huron River, centered on the village communities of New Boston, Waltz, and Willow. The Census Bureau counts 6,620 housing units here. Median household income is $90,890 and the average household is 2.64 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population16,823
Housing units6,620
Owner-occupied90.8%
Single-family detached68.3%, many on larger rural lots
Average household size2.64
Median household income$90,890
Land area35.363 sq mi
Density476 per sq mi
Occupied households6,345
Owner-occupied homes5,763
Renter-occupied homes582
Coordinates42.143677, -83.358129
District court34th District Court, which names Huron Township in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Huron Township

Areas within Huron Township

New Boston, Waltz, Willow.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Huron Township

48111, 48134, 48164, 48174.

Questions about Huron Township

Do you serve papers in Huron Township?

Yes. Servers work around Huron Township Applefest, Lower Huron Metropark Turtle Cove Aquatic Center and Huron River corridor, and every address in Huron Township. All 6,345 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48111, 48134, 48164 and 48174, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.