Process Server in Belleville, Michigan

3,961 residents. Belleville city, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 1.132 square miles of Belleville in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Host city of the National Strawberry Festival, established in 1977 and drawing over 200,000 visitors in its active years (on hiatus since 2020).

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Belleville

About Belleville

Small lakeside city on Belleville Lake in western Wayne County, with a walkable Main Street that hosts community festivals. The Census Bureau counts 2,071 housing units here. Median household income is $59,929 and the average household is 2.18 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,961
Housing units2,071
Owner-occupied53.3%
Single-family detached27.1%, with most residents in attached or multi-unit housing
Average household size2.18
Median household income$59,929
Land area1.132 sq mi
Density3,499 per sq mi
Occupied households1,810
Owner-occupied homes964
Renter-occupied homes846
Coordinates42.201917, -83.482812
District court34th District Court, which names Belleville in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Belleville

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Belleville

48111, 48112.

Questions about Belleville

Do you serve papers in Belleville?

Yes. Servers work around Belleville Area Museum, Belleville Lake and French Landing Dam, and every address in Belleville. All 1,810 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48111 and 48112, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.