Process Server in Ypsilanti Township, Michigan

55,235 residents. Ypsilanti charter township, Washtenaw County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 29.968 square miles of Ypsilanti Township in Washtenaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Site of Willow Run, the WWII plant that built a B-24 bomber roughly every hour and gave America Rosie the Riveter.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Ypsilanti Township

About Ypsilanti Township

Washtenaw County's second-largest community, spread along Ford Lake south of Ypsilanti, forever tied to Willow Run's wartime 'Arsenal of Democracy' story. The Census Bureau counts 24,403 housing units here. Median household income is $68,773 and the average household is 2.35 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population55,235
Housing units24,403
Owner-occupied57.5%
Single-family detached58.8%
Average household size2.35
Median household income$68,773
Land area29.968 sq mi
Density1,843 per sq mi
Occupied households23,458
Owner-occupied homes13,486
Renter-occupied homes9,972
Coordinates42.213678, -83.599184
Circuit courtWashtenaw County Trial Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Ypsilanti Township

Areas within Ypsilanti Township

Willow Run.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Ypsilanti Township

48197, 48198.

Questions about Ypsilanti Township

Do you serve papers in Ypsilanti Township?

Yes. Servers work around Willow Run bomber plant site, Rosie the Riveter heritage and Ford Lake, and every address in Ypsilanti Township. All 23,458 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48197 and 48198, along with the rest of Washtenaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.