Process Server in Pittsfield Township, Michigan

39,159 residents. Pittsfield charter township, Washtenaw County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 27.121 square miles of Pittsfield Township in Washtenaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the National Register-listed Sutherland-Wilson Farm, one of Washtenaw County's best-preserved 1830s farmsteads.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Pittsfield Township

About Pittsfield Township

Fast-grown suburban township between Ann Arbor and Saline mixing retail corridors with preserved farmsteads and nature preserves. The Census Bureau counts 16,653 housing units here. Median household income is $96,057 and the average household is 2.31 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population39,159
Housing units16,653
Owner-occupied60.6%
Single-family detached47.9%, with a large share of apartments and condominiums
Average household size2.31
Median household income$96,057
Land area27.121 sq mi
Density1,444 per sq mi
Occupied households16,008
Owner-occupied homes9,703
Renter-occupied homes6,305
Coordinates42.208406, -83.715596
Circuit courtWashtenaw County Trial Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Pittsfield Township

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Pittsfield Township

48103, 48104, 48105, 48108, 48176, 48197.

Questions about Pittsfield Township

Do you serve papers in Pittsfield Township?

Yes. Servers work around Sutherland-Wilson Farm Museum, Pittsfield Preserve and Pittsfield Township Historical Society, and every address in Pittsfield Township. All 16,008 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48103, 48104, 48105 and 48108, along with the rest of Washtenaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.