Process Server in Saline, Michigan

8,976 residents. Saline city, Washtenaw County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 4.335 square miles of Saline in Washtenaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Named for the salt springs French explorers found in the 1600s, and host of the Saline Celtic Festival since 1996.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Saline

About Saline

Salt-spring mill town south of Ann Arbor with a preserved farm museum, a Welsh sister city, and a walkable Michigan Avenue downtown. The Census Bureau counts 4,081 housing units here. Median household income is $90,662 and the average household is 2.28 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population8,976
Housing units4,081
Owner-occupied69.9%
Single-family detached65.6%
Average household size2.28
Median household income$90,662
Land area4.335 sq mi
Density2,071 per sq mi
Occupied households3,863
Owner-occupied homes2,699
Renter-occupied homes1,164
Coordinates42.174728, -83.777123
Circuit courtWashtenaw County Trial Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Saline

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Saline

48176.

Questions about Saline

Do you serve papers in Saline?

Yes. Servers work around Rentschler Farm Museum, Davenport-Curtiss House and Saline salt springs heritage, and every address in Saline. All 3,863 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48176, along with the rest of Washtenaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.