Process Server in Milan, Michigan

3,823 residents. Milan city, Washtenaw County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 3.478 square miles of Milan in Washtenaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the Hack House, the Victorian mansion built on the proceeds of Professor Henry Friend's notorious 1889 investment hoax.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Milan

About Milan

Saline River town straddling the Washtenaw-Monroe county line, its Victorian downtown shaped by railroad-era commerce and an infamous 1889 investment hoax. The Census Bureau counts 1,691 housing units here. Median household income is $100,214 and the average household is 2.36 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population3,823
Housing units1,691
Owner-occupied73.4%
Single-family detached76.0%
Average household size2.36
Median household income$100,214
Land area3.478 sq mi
Density1,099 per sq mi
Occupied households1,618
Owner-occupied homes1,188
Renter-occupied homes430
Coordinates42.081347, -83.684793
Circuit courtWashtenaw County Trial Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Milan

Nearby communities

Where we cover

Questions about Milan

Do you serve papers in Milan?

Yes. Servers work around Hack House Museum, Federal Correctional Institution Milan and Historic downtown Milan, and every address in Milan. All 1,618 occupied households are covered in the city, along with the rest of Washtenaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.