Process Server in London Township, Michigan

2,989 residents. London township, Monroe County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 35.756 square miles of London Township in Monroe County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home to Crystal Waters State Game Area, the 680-acre property that became Monroe County's fifth state game area when it opened to the public in 2022.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in London Township

About London Township

London Township is a civil township of 2,984 residents covering 35.87 square miles in northern Monroe County along the Washtenaw County line, with its center about 5 miles southeast of the city of Milan. The Census Bureau counts 1,147 housing units here. Median household income is $75,179 and the average household is 2.86 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population2,989
Housing units1,147
Owner-occupied92.7%
Single-family detached97.5%
Average household size2.86
Median household income$75,179
Land area35.756 sq mi
Density84 per sq mi
Occupied households1,045
Owner-occupied homes969
Renter-occupied homes76
Coordinates42.037254, -83.60533
Circuit court38th Judicial Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in London Township

Areas within London Township

London, Oakville.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in London Township

48131, 48159, 48160, 48162, 48191.

Questions about London Township

Do you serve papers in London Township?

Yes. Servers work around Milan Dragway, London Township Hall and London Township Cemetery, and every address in London Township. All 1,045 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48131, 48159, 48160 and 48162, along with the rest of Monroe County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.