Process Server in Augusta Township, Michigan

7,037 residents. Augusta charter township, Washtenaw County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 36.705 square miles of Augusta Township in Washtenaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

One of Washtenaw County's most agricultural townships, with 60 percent of its 36 square miles still farmed.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Augusta Township

About Augusta Township

Farm township of about 7,000 in southeast Washtenaw County where 60 percent of the land still grows crops and residents choose open land over development. The Census Bureau counts 2,680 housing units here. Median household income is $107,458 and the average household is 2.7 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population7,037
Housing units2,680
Owner-occupied90.1%
Single-family detached81.4%, on rural parcels
Average household size2.7
Median household income$107,458
Land area36.705 sq mi
Density192 per sq mi
Occupied households2,607
Owner-occupied homes2,348
Renter-occupied homes259
Coordinates42.131048, -83.5924
Circuit courtWashtenaw County Trial Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Augusta Township

Areas within Augusta Township

Whittaker, Willis.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Augusta Township

48111, 48160, 48190, 48191, 48197.

Questions about Augusta Township

Do you serve papers in Augusta Township?

Yes. Servers work around Whittaker crossroads, Willis rail hamlet and Protected farmland landscape, and every address in Augusta Township. All 2,607 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48111, 48160, 48190 and 48191, along with the rest of Washtenaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.