Process Server in York Township, Michigan

9,123 residents. York charter township, Washtenaw County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.711 square miles of York Township in Washtenaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Mooreville, one of Washtenaw County's oldest settlements, whose mills once furnished the county's building lumber.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in York Township

About York Township

Farm township carved from Saline and Ypsilanti lands in 1834, already home to nearly 1,200 residents when Michigan became a state in 1837. The Census Bureau counts 2,683 housing units here. Median household income is $142,250 and the average household is 2.74 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population9,123
Housing units2,683
Owner-occupied97.1%
Single-family detached98.5%
Average household size2.74
Median household income$142,250
Land area34.711 sq mi
Density263 per sq mi
Occupied households2,622
Owner-occupied homes2,546
Renter-occupied homes76
Coordinates42.12711, -83.72255
Circuit courtWashtenaw County Trial Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in York Township

Areas within York Township

Mooreville.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in York Township

48160, 48176, 48197.

Questions about York Township

Do you serve papers in York Township?

Yes. Servers work around Mooreville, Mooreville sawmill sites and Federal Correctional Institution grounds, and every address in York Township. All 2,622 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48160, 48176 and 48197, along with the rest of Washtenaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.