Process Server in Lodi Township, Michigan

6,377 residents. Lodi township, Washtenaw County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.272 square miles of Lodi Township in Washtenaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the Washtenaw Farm Council Grounds, billed as Washtenaw County's largest event center.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Lodi Township

About Lodi Township

Farm township southwest of Ann Arbor established in 1834, three years before Michigan statehood, and named for Lodi in New York's Finger Lakes. The Census Bureau counts 2,434 housing units here. Median household income is $130,000 and the average household is 2.86 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population6,377
Housing units2,434
Owner-occupied96.5%
Single-family detached83.9%
Average household size2.86
Median household income$130,000
Land area34.272 sq mi
Density186 per sq mi
Occupied households2,232
Owner-occupied homes2,153
Renter-occupied homes79
Coordinates42.219195, -83.851464
Circuit courtWashtenaw County Trial Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Lodi Township

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Lodi Township

48103, 48108, 48176.

Questions about Lodi Township

Do you serve papers in Lodi Township?

Yes. Servers work around Washtenaw Farm Council Grounds, Briggs sawmill site and Johnson Mill site, and every address in Lodi Township. All 2,232 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48103, 48108 and 48176, along with the rest of Washtenaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.