Process Server in Scio Township, Michigan

17,564 residents. Scio township, Washtenaw County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 32.019 square miles of Scio Township in Washtenaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Keeper of Delhi Mills, one of Washtenaw County's best-preserved ghost mill villages, now inside a Huron River metropark.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Scio Township

About Scio Township

Huron River township just west of Ann Arbor blending the Jackson Road commercial corridor with riverside metroparks and the remnant mill hamlet of Delhi. The Census Bureau counts 7,186 housing units here. Median household income is $137,269 and the average household is 2.54 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population17,564
Housing units7,186
Owner-occupied82.6%
Single-family detached71.3%
Average household size2.54
Median household income$137,269
Land area32.019 sq mi
Density549 per sq mi
Occupied households6,894
Owner-occupied homes5,694
Renter-occupied homes1,200
Coordinates42.296158, -83.84491
Circuit courtWashtenaw County Trial Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Scio Township

Areas within Scio Township

Delhi Mills.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Scio Township

48103, 48105, 48130.

Questions about Scio Township

Do you serve papers in Scio Township?

Yes. Servers work around Delhi Mills, Delhi Metropark and Border-to-Border Trail, and every address in Scio Township. All 6,894 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48103, 48105 and 48130, along with the rest of Washtenaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.