Process Server in Webster Township, Michigan

6,563 residents. Webster township, Washtenaw County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.871 square miles of Webster Township in Washtenaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Webster Church, the oldest building in continuous use in Washtenaw County, built 1834-35 with help from Daniel Webster himself.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Webster Township

About Webster Township

Prosperous farm-heritage township northwest of Ann Arbor whose 1830s church village still gathers the community for festivals. The Census Bureau counts 2,481 housing units here. Median household income is $156,200 and the average household is 2.71 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population6,563
Housing units2,481
Owner-occupied94.4%
Single-family detached100%
Average household size2.71
Median household income$156,200
Land area34.871 sq mi
Density188 per sq mi
Occupied households2,426
Owner-occupied homes2,291
Renter-occupied homes135
Coordinates42.377337, -83.838485
Circuit courtWashtenaw County Trial Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Webster Township

Areas within Webster Township

Webster village.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Webster Township

48103, 48105, 48130, 48169, 48189.

Questions about Webster Township

Do you serve papers in Webster Township?

Yes. Servers work around Webster Church, Historic Webster Village and Podunk School, and every address in Webster Township. All 2,426 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48103, 48105, 48130 and 48169, along with the rest of Washtenaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.