Process Server in Dexter, Michigan

4,495 residents. Dexter city, Washtenaw County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 1.943 square miles of Dexter in Washtenaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the Dexter Cider Mill, the oldest continuously operating cider mill in Michigan (since 1886).

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Dexter

About Dexter

Huron River town northwest of Ann Arbor that grew from Judge Samuel Dexter's 1820s settlement into a trail-linked small city. The Census Bureau counts 1,801 housing units here. Median household income is $103,182 and the average household is 2.53 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,495
Housing units1,801
Owner-occupied75.5%
Single-family detached57.0%
Average household size2.53
Median household income$103,182
Land area1.943 sq mi
Density2,313 per sq mi
Occupied households1,778
Owner-occupied homes1,342
Renter-occupied homes436
Coordinates42.332256, -83.881027
Circuit courtWashtenaw County Trial Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Dexter

Dexter background

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Dexter

48130.

Questions about Dexter

Do you serve papers in Dexter?

Yes. Servers work around Gordon Hall, Dexter Cider Mill and Dexter-Huron Metropark and Hudson Mills Metropark, and every address in Dexter. All 1,778 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48130, along with the rest of Washtenaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.