Process Server in Ann Arbor, Michigan

121,179 residents. Ann Arbor city, Washtenaw County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 28.33 square miles of Ann Arbor in Washtenaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Michigan Stadium, the largest stadium in the United States and the Western Hemisphere.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Ann Arbor

About Ann Arbor

University city of about 124,000 nicknamed Tree Town, where the University of Michigan campus, a dense downtown, and the Huron River shape daily life. The Census Bureau counts 53,715 housing units here. Median household income is $81,089 and the average household is 2.19 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population121,179
Housing units53,715
Owner-occupied45.6%, reflecting the large student rental population
Single-family detached41.9%
Average household size2.19
Median household income$81,089
Land area28.33 sq mi
Density4,277 per sq mi
Occupied households49,907
Owner-occupied homes22,776
Renter-occupied homes27,131
Coordinates42.276147, -83.73086
District court15th District Court, which names Ann Arbor in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWashtenaw County Trial Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Ann Arbor

Ann Arbor background

Areas within Ann Arbor

Burns Park, Kerrytown, Main Street District, Old West Side, South University District, State Street District.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Ann Arbor

48103, 48104, 48105, 48106, 48107, 48108, 48109, 48113.

Questions about Ann Arbor

Do you serve papers in Ann Arbor?

Yes. Servers work around Michigan Stadium (The Big House), University of Michigan and Nichols Arboretum, and every address in Ann Arbor. All 49,907 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48103, 48104, 48105 and 48106, along with the rest of Washtenaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.