Process Server in Ann Arbor Township, Michigan

4,792 residents. Ann Arbor charter township, Washtenaw County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 16.332 square miles of Ann Arbor Township in Washtenaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Domino's Farms, a half-mile-long Prairie-style 'groundscraper' built in the tradition of Frank Lloyd Wright.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Ann Arbor Township

About Ann Arbor Township

Semi-rural ring township around Ann Arbor whose voters tax themselves to preserve farmland, home to one of the nation's most unusual corporate campuses. The Census Bureau counts 2,252 housing units here. Median household income is $148,393 and the average household is 2.31 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population4,792
Housing units2,252
Owner-occupied69.2%
Single-family detached60.7%
Average household size2.31
Median household income$148,393
Land area16.332 sq mi
Density293 per sq mi
Occupied households2,005
Owner-occupied homes1,388
Renter-occupied homes617
Coordinates42.323612, -83.690768
Circuit courtWashtenaw County Trial Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Ann Arbor Township

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Ann Arbor Township

48103, 48104, 48105, 48106, 48107, 48108, 48109, 48113.

Questions about Ann Arbor Township

Do you serve papers in Ann Arbor Township?

Yes. Servers work around Domino's Farms Prairie House, Domino's Farms grounds and Preserved farmland belt, and every address in Ann Arbor Township. All 2,005 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48103, 48104, 48105 and 48106, along with the rest of Washtenaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.