Process Server in Salem Township, Michigan

6,972 residents. Salem township, Washtenaw County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.289 square miles of Salem Township in Washtenaw County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the only surviving one-room stone schoolhouse in Washtenaw County, the 1857 Jarvis Stone School.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Salem Township

About Salem Township

Rural township of about 7,000 in Washtenaw's northeast corner, settled from 1825 and still anchored by its 19th-century hamlet and schoolhouse. The Census Bureau counts 2,561 housing units here. Median household income is $109,425 and the average household is 2.95 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population6,972
Housing units2,561
Owner-occupied91.0%
Single-family detached76.8%
Average household size2.95
Median household income$109,425
Land area34.289 sq mi
Density203 per sq mi
Occupied households2,360
Owner-occupied homes2,147
Renter-occupied homes213
Coordinates42.389961, -83.606646
Circuit courtWashtenaw County Trial Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Salem Township

Areas within Salem Township

Brookeville, Salem.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Salem Township

48105, 48167, 48168, 48170, 48175, 48178.

Questions about Salem Township

Do you serve papers in Salem Township?

Yes. Servers work around Jarvis Stone School, Dickerson Barn and Salem hamlet, and every address in Salem Township. All 2,360 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48105, 48167, 48168 and 48170, along with the rest of Washtenaw County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.