Process Server in Plymouth Township, Michigan

27,549 residents. Plymouth charter township, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 15.931 square miles of Plymouth Township in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of USA Hockey Arena, the headquarters of USA Hockey's National Team Development Program.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Plymouth Township

About Plymouth Township

Prosperous western Wayne County suburb about 27 miles northwest of downtown Detroit; the township surrounds, but is independent of, the city of Plymouth. The Census Bureau counts 12,047 housing units here. Median household income is $110,089 and the average household is 2.39 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population27,549
Housing units12,047
Owner-occupied83.2%
Single-family detached69.6%
Average household size2.39
Median household income$110,089
Land area15.931 sq mi
Density1,729 per sq mi
Occupied households11,516
Owner-occupied homes9,577
Renter-occupied homes1,939
Coordinates42.374077, -83.495499
District court35th District Court, which names Plymouth Township in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Plymouth Township

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Plymouth Township

48170.

Questions about Plymouth Township

Do you serve papers in Plymouth Township?

Yes. Servers work around USA Hockey Arena, Saint John's Resort and Hilltop Golf Course, and every address in Plymouth Township. All 11,516 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48170, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.