Process Server in Canton Township, Michigan

98,232 residents. Canton charter township, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 36.125 square miles of Canton Township in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Michigan's first IKEA store, opened in June 2006.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Canton Township

About Canton Township

Fast-growing western Wayne County township of nearly 100,000 residents with a parks system anchored by the restored Cherry Hill village area. The Census Bureau counts 37,433 housing units here. Median household income is $118,010 and the average household is 2.74 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population98,232
Housing units37,433
Owner-occupied77.1%
Single-family detached64.1%
Average household size2.74
Median household income$118,010
Land area36.125 sq mi
Density2,719 per sq mi
Occupied households35,741
Owner-occupied homes27,558
Renter-occupied homes8,183
Coordinates42.307541, -83.485775
District court35th District Court, which names Canton Township in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Canton Township

Areas within Canton Township

Cherry Hill Village.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Canton Township

48187, 48188.

Questions about Canton Township

Do you serve papers in Canton Township?

Yes. Servers work around The Village Theater at Cherry Hill, IKEA Canton and Summit on the Park, and every address in Canton Township. All 35,741 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48187 and 48188, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.