Process Server in Van Buren Township, Michigan

30,083 residents. Van Buren charter township, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 34.007 square miles of Van Buren Township in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of the Michigan Flight Museum, keeper of the Willow Run bomber plant story and the restored flying WWII bomber Yankee Lady.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Van Buren Township

About Van Buren Township

Lake-centered western Wayne County township wrapping around Belleville Lake, mixing waterfront neighborhoods with aviation heritage and corporate campuses. The Census Bureau counts 13,701 housing units here. Median household income is $75,608 and the average household is 2.35 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population30,083
Housing units13,701
Owner-occupied66.2%
Single-family detached53.1%, with a large share of apartments and attached homes
Average household size2.35
Median household income$75,608
Land area34.007 sq mi
Density885 per sq mi
Occupied households12,751
Owner-occupied homes8,440
Renter-occupied homes4,311
Coordinates42.220726, -83.484263
District court34th District Court, which names Van Buren Township in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Van Buren Township

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Van Buren Township

48111, 48174, 48184.

Questions about Van Buren Township

Do you serve papers in Van Buren Township?

Yes. Servers work around Michigan Flight Museum (Yankee Air Museum), Grace Lake Corporate Center and French Landing Dam and Powerhouse, and every address in Van Buren Township. All 12,751 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48111, 48174 and 48184, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.