Process Server in Plymouth, Michigan

9,234 residents. Plymouth city, Wayne County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 2.212 square miles of Plymouth in Wayne County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Birthplace of the Daisy BB gun, first produced by the Plymouth Iron Windmill Company after its 1886 invention in Plymouth.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Plymouth

About Plymouth

Walkable historic downtown centered on Kellogg Park's town square, surrounded by but independent of Plymouth Township. The Census Bureau counts 4,333 housing units here. Median household income is $111,742 and the average household is 2.19 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population9,234
Housing units4,333
Owner-occupied70.3%
Single-family detached62.4%
Average household size2.19
Median household income$111,742
Land area2.212 sq mi
Density4,175 per sq mi
Occupied households4,116
Owner-occupied homes2,892
Renter-occupied homes1,224
Coordinates42.371246, -83.467617
District court35th District Court, which names Plymouth in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtWayne County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Plymouth

Areas within Plymouth

Old Village.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Plymouth

48170.

Questions about Plymouth

Do you serve papers in Plymouth?

Yes. Servers work around Penn Theatre, Former Daisy Air Rifle plant site and Plymouth Historical Museum, and every address in Plymouth. All 4,116 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48170, along with the rest of Wayne County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.