Process Server in Southfield, Michigan

76,025 residents. Southfield city, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 26.253 square miles of Southfield in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Marketed as 'the center of it all' for its position where the region's highways intersect, crowned by the golden Town Center towers.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Southfield

About Southfield

Oakland County's high-rise business hub at the junction of metro Detroit's freeways, pairing corporate towers with established residential neighborhoods. The Census Bureau counts 38,014 housing units here. Median household income is $65,848 and the average household is 2.12 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population76,025
Housing units38,014
Owner-occupied51.9%
Single-family detached47.0%, with a majority in apartments and condominiums
Average household size2.12
Median household income$65,848
Land area26.253 sq mi
Density2,896 per sq mi
Occupied households35,081
Owner-occupied homes18,197
Renter-occupied homes16,884
Coordinates42.47464, -83.259509
District court46th District Court, which names Southfield in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Southfield

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Southfield

48033, 48034, 48037, 48075, 48076, 48086.

Questions about Southfield

Do you serve papers in Southfield?

Yes. Servers work around Southfield Town Center, Lawrence Technological University and Freeway crossroads, and every address in Southfield. All 35,081 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48033, 48034, 48037 and 48075, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.