Process Server in Berkley, Michigan

15,084 residents. Berkley city, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 2.615 square miles of Berkley in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Host of CruiseFest, Berkley's classic car parade of more than 25 years tied to the Woodward Dream Cruise.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Berkley

About Berkley

Compact Woodward-corridor suburb of predominantly single-family bungalow neighborhoods, with a walkable 12 Mile downtown known for its long-running car culture. The Census Bureau counts 7,068 housing units here. Median household income is $113,103 and the average household is 2.2 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population15,084
Housing units7,068
Owner-occupied85.7%
Single-family detached92.2%
Average household size2.2
Median household income$113,103
Land area2.615 sq mi
Density5,768 per sq mi
Occupied households6,852
Owner-occupied homes5,874
Renter-occupied homes978
Coordinates42.498602, -83.185342
District court44th District Court, which names Berkley in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Berkley

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Berkley

48072, 48073.

Questions about Berkley

Do you serve papers in Berkley?

Yes. Servers work around Berkley Historical Museum, Roseland Park Cemetery and Downtown Berkley on 12 Mile, and every address in Berkley. All 6,852 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48072 and 48073, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.