Process Server in Royal Oak, Michigan

57,880 residents. Royal Oak city, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 11.792 square miles of Royal Oak in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Named in 1819 when Governor Lewis Cass, recalling the oak that hid King Charles II after the Battle of Worcester, christened a great tree here the 'Royal Oak'.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Royal Oak

About Royal Oak

Woodward-corridor city whose walkable downtown, zoo entrance, and music venues make it one of metro Detroit's busiest nightlife suburbs. The Census Bureau counts 31,227 housing units here. Median household income is $95,182 and the average household is 1.96 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population57,880
Housing units31,227
Owner-occupied66.4%
Single-family detached65.0%
Average household size1.96
Median household income$95,182
Land area11.792 sq mi
Density4,908 per sq mi
Occupied households29,351
Owner-occupied homes19,498
Renter-occupied homes9,853
Coordinates42.507816, -83.15389
District court44th District Court, which names Royal Oak in Michigan's district court statute
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Royal Oak

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Royal Oak

48067, 48068, 48073, 48084.

Questions about Royal Oak

Do you serve papers in Royal Oak?

Yes. Servers work around Detroit Zoo main entrance and water tower, National Shrine of the Little Flower Basilica and Royal Oak Music Theatre, and every address in Royal Oak. All 29,351 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48067, 48068, 48073 and 48084, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.