Process Server in Wixom, Michigan

17,126 residents. Wixom city, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 9.138 square miles of Wixom in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Built more than 6.6 million Lincolns and Fords at Wixom Assembly, once the most profitable plant in the industry during the 1980s.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Wixom

About Wixom

Compact I-96 city between the lakes country and Novi, transitioning from a half-century as Lincoln's assembly hometown to a logistics and apartment-community hub. The Census Bureau counts 8,743 housing units here. Median household income is $68,319 and the average household is 1.99 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population17,126
Housing units8,743
Owner-occupied46.3%
Single-family detached36.8%, with most residents in apartments and condominiums
Average household size1.99
Median household income$68,319
Land area9.138 sq mi
Density1,874 per sq mi
Occupied households8,593
Owner-occupied homes3,979
Renter-occupied homes4,614
Coordinates42.522781, -83.530188
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Wixom

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Wixom

48381, 48393.

Questions about Wixom

Do you serve papers in Wixom?

Yes. Servers work around Former Ford Wixom Assembly Plant site, Gibson House and Sibley Square Park pavilion, and every address in Wixom. All 8,593 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48381 and 48393, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.