Process Server in Rochester Hills, Michigan

76,086 residents. Rochester Hills city, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 32.804 square miles of Rochester Hills in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Home of Meadow Brook Hall, the fourth-largest historic house museum in the United States.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Rochester Hills

About Rochester Hills

Large hillside suburb wrapping around Rochester, home to Oakland University, founded through Matilda Dodge Wilson's 1957 gift of the Meadow Brook estate. The Census Bureau counts 30,568 housing units here. Median household income is $119,054 and the average household is 2.55 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population76,086
Housing units30,568
Owner-occupied77.4%
Single-family detached66.5%
Average household size2.55
Median household income$119,054
Land area32.804 sq mi
Density2,319 per sq mi
Occupied households29,069
Owner-occupied homes22,490
Renter-occupied homes6,579
Coordinates42.663484, -83.159196
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Rochester Hills

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Rochester Hills

48306, 48307, 48309.

Questions about Rochester Hills

Do you serve papers in Rochester Hills?

Yes. Servers work around Meadow Brook Hall, Rochester Hills Museum at Van Hoosen Farm and International Velodrome at Bloomer Park, and every address in Rochester Hills. All 29,069 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48306, 48307 and 48309, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.