Process Server in Orion Township, Michigan

38,323 residents. Orion charter township, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 33.163 square miles of Orion Township in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

The official motto of the township and village is 'Where Living is a Vacation'.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Orion Township

About Orion Township

Lake-dotted township of about 38,000 pairing GM's electric-vehicle plant with rugged state parkland and the village of Lake Orion at its center. The Census Bureau counts 16,077 housing units here. Median household income is $115,183 and the average household is 2.51 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population38,323
Housing units16,077
Owner-occupied82.4%
Single-family detached79.1%
Average household size2.51
Median household income$115,183
Land area33.163 sq mi
Density1,156 per sq mi
Occupied households15,209
Owner-occupied homes12,532
Renter-occupied homes2,677
Coordinates42.756867, -83.261944
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Orion Township

Areas within Orion Township

Lake Orion.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Orion Township

48326, 48348, 48359, 48360, 48361, 48362.

Questions about Orion Township

Do you serve papers in Orion Township?

Yes. Servers work around GM Orion Assembly, Canterbury Village and Scripps Mansion grounds, and every address in Orion Township. All 15,209 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48326, 48348, 48359 and 48360, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.