Process Server in Oxford Township, Michigan

22,439 residents. Oxford charter township, Oakland County, Michigan, United States. Southeast Michigan.

Papers Delivered is a process server covering all 33.828 square miles of Oxford Township in Oakland County. Call (248) 268-0097.

Known as the 'Gravel Capital of the World', a title earned in its 1920s mining boom, and sister city of Oxford, England.

Call (248) 268-0097 Request service in Oxford Township

About Oxford Township

Northern Oakland County township whose glacial gravel built its fortune, centered on the village of Oxford and its rail-trail downtown. The Census Bureau counts 8,517 housing units here. Median household income is $110,077 and the average household is 2.71 people.

US Census, ACS 2023 5-year.
Population22,439
Housing units8,517
Owner-occupied86.4%
Single-family detached77.8%
Average household size2.71
Median household income$110,077
Land area33.828 sq mi
Density663 per sq mi
Occupied households8,240
Owner-occupied homes7,122
Renter-occupied homes1,118
Coordinates42.845018, -83.293064
Circuit courtOakland County Circuit Court

What every serve includes

Places our servers know in Oxford Township

Areas within Oxford Township

Village of Oxford.

Nearby communities

Where we cover

ZIP codes we cover in Oxford Township

48371.

Questions about Oxford Township

Do you serve papers in Oxford Township?

Yes. Servers work around Historic gravel pits, Polly Ann Trail and Kids Kingdom playscape, and every address in Oxford Township. All 8,240 occupied households are covered, across ZIP 48371, along with the rest of Oakland County. We document three attempts and return a notarized affidavit of service.